Glendale Community Candidates For Graduation – June 2008


ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE DEGREE

Edna Abnosian***
Anait Abraamyan*
Stella Adamyan
Sedik Aghajanian**
Yoshimi Aizawa
Catherine Anne Alzate
Ana de la Llana Angeles
Domenica Araujo
Tommy Areepong***
Valentin Artunion*
Karine Arutyunyan** (H)
Leanna Assadourian
Hasmik Avanesian
Hilda Avanesian* (H)
Juliet Avanesian
Shakeh Avedian* (H)
Artur Ayrapetyan
Greta Babaian
Akop Bagarian*
Arax Barania**
Marine Bezhanyan (H)
Rynell Lauren Binzley
Erik Bottema** (H)
Fatima E. Boulares**
Manuel Bracamonte***
John Edrik L. Brillante
Karla E. Brower
Anna Budakyan**
Triza L. Caballero (H)
Jose D. Carlos
Barbara D Castillo**
Amelia B. Castor
Sergio Noel Castro
Shin Hyo Cha**
Michael M. Chandless
Vardouhi Charchoghlian**
Lai Kuen Grace Cheng
Ramon A. Cisneros***
Coleman C. Coleman
Sherita Patrice Cooper**
Juliet Elorta Cordero
Amy D. Cortina** (H)
Ana Celia Cruz**
Josue M. Cruz
Lusik L. Darbinyan (H)
Hallie Rose Dash (H)
Artur Davtyan
William Asis De Lange**
Arbi Delkeoukian***
Maria C. Del Rosario (H)
Narine Dilanyan
Kristina Eliasian** (H)
Florinale C. Elorta**
Remik Elyasi*
Alice Evartrazian
Tracy Lynn Everitt** (H)
Anna Nuqui Fabella
Cristina Laura Fallis (H)
Leah N. Fortuna**
Jennie Fox
Eugenio M. Francisco
Sose Frankyan*
Yuki Fujiwara*
Silvano Cesar Galindo**
Tomm Adam Gallup
Jose Israel Garcia Jr.***
Boghos Paul Garjalian
Lida Gharibyan***(H)
Natalya Ghazaryan*
Shnorik Gorgi
Carmen E. Gragosian*
Elsik Grigorian** (H)
Meredith L. Gross**
Rubina Hairapetian***
Lusine Hakobyan (H)
Andre Hakoopian
Fred Hambarsomian** (H)
Miki Hasada**
Angelica M. Herrera***
Sepideh Heydarian
Patricia A. Hilderbrand**
Sarah Rochelle Hilton**
Mari Hovsepyan
Mariko Igarashi**
Manolito Inductivo** (H)
Armenoei Isaeian** (H)
Seda Isagulyan
Alisa F. Ismailyan (H)
Poloria Jananeh
Vincent P. Jimenez***
Jumi Jung***
Seta Katoromian
Armen G. Kenareki**
JoDeane Renee Kent***
Nezer J. Khan
Klaris Khudaverdian (H)
Eugene Kim**
John Joohun Kim
Tony Bumsik Kim
Yoomija Kim**
Edgar Kirakosyan
Anastasia Komarova**
Shoko Kuwashima
Bridget Ledford (H)
Mari Lelikyan**
Barbara Lineaweaver (H)
Armine Manukyan** (H)
Jessica Marquez Rangel
Heather Crystal Martell
Janette Demero Martin
Stella Marie Matar**
Mai Matsumoto
Melody Mawhinney (H)
Michael Charles Meeks
Ani Melik-Stepanyan*
Tatyana V. Mesa**
Joy Hadassa Meyer (H)
Rebecca Lynn Meza
Aroos Minassian***(H)
Christian R. Roubina Mirsaians***(H)
Fredrick Mirzakhanian
Rima Mkhitarian
Seroj Moississian**
Fernanda Bazaz**
Donald Morrison
Aya Nakano
Delbar E. Namin*
Sofia Ignacia Nava
Monika I. Nawrocka** (H)
Armenohi Nazari
Armineh Nazarian
Arshavir Nazarian (H)
Rima Nazariannamagerdi (H)
Karine Nersisyan (H)
Shanti Nichanian**
Margaret M Nichols
Ronald Harris Vicente Obregon (H)
Kristel K. Ochoa (H)
Ademuyiwa O. Ojelade
Rachel Oksun
Satomi Okubo
Valentina M. Ovasapyan*
Lida Patatanyan (H)
Rosa A. Patti
Zaven A. Pehlevanian
Susan J Penrod**
Jorge Perez*
Marc Anthony Perkins
Lida Peroomian
Fabiola Raquel Prieto
Irma Yolanda Quijano**
Yvonne Quintero**
Patricia Helen Ramirez**
Charlene Joyce Raval**
Jennifer Sang Sook Rhee
Priscilla Marie Rocha
Norma Isabel Rojas** (H)
Vartoohi Rostami
Alejandra Ruiz (H)
Renate Luise Sahar (H)
Haruka Sakaguchi
Esperanza Sanchez
Brooke Nicole Sanders**
Aisa Sano
Graciela R. Santillano
Narine Sarian*
Anahita Sarkissian
Anahita Sarksian*
Catherine R. See
Han Young Seo
Momoko Sezaki
Tello Nora Shaabani (H)
Yurik Shagbabyan**
Karine Shahgulyan**
Narineh Shahinian** (H)
Jasmen Shahmoradian (H)
Gayane Shahnazaryan**
Yuki Shundo
Jennifer Elizabeth Smith**
Soyen Sohn*
Jeanny B. Sy** (H)
Anait Tagmizyan
Rieko Takizawa***
Mark Aaron Tamayo**
Rycelonia Antonio Tan**
Fumiko Taniguchi
Patricia Tapia
Norik Taroian** (H)
Vardui Tigranyan**
Suzy Mi Tran
Anahit Trdatyan*
Angelica Trinidad (H)
Ai Tsunematsu* (H)
Masako Ueki
Rocio Uribe
Marie-Ruth Abalos Valerio
Ruben Vasquez**
Tasama Vazquez
John-Flores Velante
Gerard H. Vosgheritchian
Renee Joyce Weber***
Mark Damon Williams
Asami Yamaguchi** (H)
Kaori Yamashita
Natalya Yim**
Hiromi Yoshimura (H)
December L. Yumul (H)
Christine T.Yuson (H)
Haleh Zahab**
Jasmen Zeinali**
Hasmik Ziraki
Kimberly Zumpfe* (AGS)
Melissa Zuniga

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS DEGREE

Yasmin N. Abedin (H)
Matthew A. Abell*
Vanuhi Abrahami***
Verjik Abrahamian
Carolin Abrami (H)
Lusine Abramyan
Karla Yuridia Acosta Diaz (H)
Denise Acuna
Adin Adamian
Deegant H. Adhvaryu
Lord Anthony Rionda Advincula
Kristina Adzhemyan (H)
Narek Agabalyan
Alina Agemian
Narine Aghaganian Zarneh
Ani Aghajanyan***
Gayane Aghajanyan* (H)
Sherwin Aghamohammad
Alvine Aghazaryan
Armine Aghazaryan
Hasmik Aghazaryan
Hong Jin Ahn
Sihem Aiteche (PACE)
Vania D. Akda
Aylin Akoopi
Suren Akopian*
Yvette Alahdadi (H)
Edwin Saul Alapisco
Efrem Alemayehu
Antonio Alfaro
Meline A. Almasi** (H)
Fernando Alonzo***
Lizette Alvarez
Veronica Alvarez (H)
Shushan S Andriasyan (H)
Masashi Annaka (H)
Germine Antonyan
Miyoko Aoki***(H)
Justin B. Aquino**
Sachiko Arakawa*
Maneh Arakelyan (H)
Vigen Arakelyan* (H)
Michael Arakian**
Tommy S. Areepong**
Ana Cristina Arevalo (H)
Christian F. Artizada**
Enda Asadoorzadeh*
Takudai Asakawa**
Helga Boghossian
Anita Aslanyan*
Ailin Astvazadrian*
Elizabeth A. Atherton** (H) (PACE)
Karine Avagyan*
Lilit Avagyan**
Meghi M. Avakian
Narine Avakyan**
Hasmik Avanesian***
Hermineh Avanesian
Robert Avanesian***
Aylin Avarterazian (H)
Nanor Avedissian*
Heriberto Avila**
Rosenda Marie Ayala
Artur Ayrapetyan*
Anna Ayvazyan (H)
Vahagn Ayvzayan
Artak V. Azaryan
Nagi Azemoto**
Hasmigh Azizian-Azar (H)
Arabo Babakhani (H)
Valentin Babakhanian
Edward M Babayan* (H)
Anush Bagdzhyan***
Vilena Baghdasaryan**
Arpine Bagumyan**
Seunghyun Baik
Mariam V. Balasanyan
Emma Balayan** (H)
Monica Barajas
Raya Imad Barakat (H)
Megan Jane Barnett
Cynthia Barraza-Medrano**
Monica N. Barrios*
Chad E. Bartley**
Tamara Celeste Baskin
Rami M. Batikh*
Juan C. Batres**
Joe Brian Bautista*
Susana Bautista
Valentin Bazeekian**
Christopher Michael Beltran
Allen Beneli** (H)
Suzan Berberian
Genevyeve Ondyna Berrones-Ordonez
Zakariya Beshti
Ankin Boghos
Arpi Bolboli-Khouyegani**
Joshua Dean Bolster
Kimberly Anne Bouchard** (PACE)
Steffanie Leonora Bowerman
Hrant H. Boyajian
Vardan Boyazhyan**
Paul Christian Bright (H)
Jonas Campos Bruno
Dexter Edward Bryant II
Luan Kinh Bui
Kevin Lynn Butcher
Julissa Camacho
Isidoro Can*
Dominique R. Canavati
Melinda Miller Canfield** (PACE)
Nicole Brianne Caplinger
Melany M. Carias*
Vanessa Louise Carlos**
Andrew Wells Cartwright
Angelina P. Caruso** (H)
Abel Urmanita Casasola
Alica M. Castaneda
Lucia Castano*
Andrea M. Castellanos*
Jacqueline Castro
Nadia L. Castro**
Aiza Ong Cayanan
Teny Chaharbakhsh
Karine Chakhoyan
Keelan K Chan
Vuoythoung Chao
Natalie Chiriboga
Garineh Chirinian***(H)
Arutyun Chiroglyan*
Jee S. Cho* (H)
Paul Jehoon Cho
Hannah R. Choi**
Melkon Chuldjian**
Charlie Jinhwan Chun
Jennifer Chung
Monica Susana Cifuentes***
Noemy Leyva Clayborn
Angelica Cobos
Reggie W Collazo***
Elizabeth Constan***
Catherine Mary Coon
Susana Corona
Melida Nineth Coto Santos (H)
Juan Camilo Cruz*
Anthony Lavon Cullors
Michelle Czegledi
Joshua Christopher Dailo
Cristine Danelian**
Harutyun Danielyan***
Adrine Davtyan**
Naira Davtyan (H)
Ana Marie Margallo De Leon**
Mikhail Andre Deleon (H)
Enrique Delgado (PACE)
Celine Eunice Deocute
Rachel Ann Deperio**
Willow Leigh Derbidge (H)
Carine Der Hovanessian**
Jasman Dersahakian
Violet Dersahakian
Mindy Nicole Deschner (H)
Julian Rowe Dewberry*
Ibrahima Diallo
Gina Nicole Diana
Vanessa Yaskra Diaz*
Monica G. Diehl
Allison Dubon
John Glenn Dunlap
Marie Noelle Aivan Dupuis (H)
Vitali Dzugkoyev**
Jeffrey Charles Eastman
Jasman Ebdalian
Angine Ebrahimi
Arsine Edjhuryan
Angineh Eivazian
Arssineh Eskandarian*
Shake Esmailian
Sheila Marie S. Estepa*
Maria Evardone
Vyacheslav Fedosov* (H)
Jacqueline Felix
Stephanie Felix
Miriam Lagunas Fernandez
Ruben Filian (AGS)
Andrew S. Flores** (H)
Jessica A Forster*
Jonathan Josue Franchini*
Arakel Frankyan
Lei Fukuda
Mai Fukuoka**
Tina Gabrielyan*
Pamela Galstians
Anna Galstyan*
Jose R. Ganuza*
Nancy Katia Garabedian
Azucena Garcia
Cindy Ivette Garcia**
Diana Edith Garcia
Victor Manuel Garcia Rodriguez
Alberto Garcia Martinez
Petros Gasparyan***(H)
Armine Gazaryan*
Anahit Geghamyan* (H)
Ira Geragos (PACE)
Sona Gevorgyan***
Eda Gharachadaghi (PACE)
Meghmik Gharibian
Suzy Gharibian
Lida Gharibyan** (H)
Alik Ghazarian**
Armine Ghukasyan**
Maria Angelina Gil**
Ani V. Ginosyan (H)
Guillermo Estuardo Godinez (PACE)
Alma Tatiana Gomez
Ariana Gomez
Miguel Francisco Gomez (H)
Carmen A. Gonzales*
Cristina Gonzalez** (H)
Maria L. Gonzalez
Rene Aldo Gonzalez*
Julia Rosanna Gordillo*
Jeffery Graley** (PACE)
Elsik Grigorian***(H)
Vahagn Grigorian*
David Grigoryan**
Lusine Grigoryan**
Stella G. Grigoryan**
Jason William Grimes* (PACE)
Joy Deonna Grimes***(H) (PACE)
Jason C. Gudani**
Jhet Pagtalunan Guevarra
Zoraya Guillermo***
Cynthia Irene Gutierrez**
Anthony James Guyon
Talin Hagopian
Alen Hakobyan (H)
Meri Hambardzumyan**
Alenoush Hartouni (H)
Njdeh Nick Hartounian
Artak Harutyunyan*
Hiroki Hasegawa**
Shino Hasegawa***
Aaron William Hayden (H)
Denise Ann Hayes
Alina Hayrapetian**
Joseph Hayward**
Anahit Hazryan
Misato Hazu (H)
Alex S. Heiman
Ginny Salazar
Iram A Hernandez
Ramon Herrera
Jonathan Jimin Hong (H)
Anna Hovasapyan**
Anita Hovassian**
Aren Hovsepian**
Lizeth Huerta*
Bran’D Garcia Hutalla (H)
Shan’l Garcia Hutalla
Mark J. Iniego**
Katsuya Inoue
Yui Ishida
Bryan Christopher Jackson
Armen Jahangir-Boghosian*
Yong J. Jang
Paula Lee Jennings (H)
Christina Kaladjian (H)
Laura Kalave
Natalie M. Kalfayan*
Dalar Kaloosi**
Tony Kaloutian
Yu Kamiya (H)
Eleez Karabidian** (H)
Armine Karapetyan**
Mackenna Misae Karasawa
Albert J. Karauski*
Norvik Karimian**
Anush Kasemyan (H)
Armine Kasimyan
Yuka Katahara**
Miho Kawabata
Shihoko Kawamura
Karine N. Kazaryan**
Tina Kazaryan
Jordan Kelly-Gilpin
Roy Anthony Keowen**
Derenik Keshish
Lilit Keshishyan
Romella Keshishyan (H)
Lilian Khachatorians***
Hermana Khachatourian
Armenuhi Khachatryan (H)
David Khachatryan**
Lusine Khachatryan (H)
Parandzem K. Khachatryan*
Vartkes V. Khacherian
Lina Khachikian
Anahit Norikovna Khalafyan**
Sarineh Khanbabaei (H)
Elena Khavshaba
Karim Kherbache (H)
Satoshi Kida** (H)
Hovig Kiladjian**
Harout J. Kilafian*
Chami Kim**
Hyejin Kim
Kevin K. Kim (H)
Yoomija Kim
Kyle Joseph King
Anush Kirakosyan
Herbert Knebel**
Sharon Jean Kok (PACE)
Vardouhi Koupalian
Lela Kuchukishvili**
Harutyun Kurazyan*
Kazuki Kutsuna
Mary Anne Labarda
Vardouhi A. Lafian*
Yen Hsuan Lai
Maylin Lara
Ester Lee**
Gina J. Lee
Kijoon Lee
Michael Roy Lee* (H)
Geralynn Parrin Legaspi
Marilyn Licea
Olivia Elisabeth Loibl (H)
Dehianira Lomeli*
Claudia Lopez
Yolanda Selina Lopez (H)
Anna Louie**
Steven Paul Lueneburg** (H)
Luvinia Luna**
Fadi S. Makhoul**
Naieri Malakian
Jessica Maldonado*
Lernik Malek-Aghakhan
Crist Malekyan (H)
Lita Manookian
Nona Manoukian**
Edward Manoukyan* (H) (AGS)
Hermine Manuk-Hakobyan**
Ani Manukyan**
Diana Manukyan
Gevorg Manukyan
Michelle Victoria Manzo
Luis C. Mares-Moreno**
Karine Margousian (H)
Violette Margousian
Janelle Marie Marin*
Adrine Markosyan***
Melina Markosyan (H)
Iveta Sashkova Markova (H)
Arturo Martinez*
Ani Martirosian**
Yui Maruyama (H)
Dale Michael Mascari
Edit Matevosyan (H)
Tara Marie Mathews***
Lily McDonald
Michael McDonald
Diana Maribel Medrano
Domenica K. Megerdichian***(H)
Isabel del Carmen Mejia-Arias
Jennifer Melendez*
Artour Melikyan**
Anet Melkomian (H)
Melissa Melkonian
Mitzi Mendoza*
Karla Maricela Mercado*
Ninnia Grace Mesina
Arin Minasian
Caroline Minasian (H)
Katrin Minasian
Aroos Minassian** (H)
Tina Minassian
Ariga Mirzakhanian*
Arpine Mirzakhanyan
Diana Mirzoian** (H)
Eriko Miura**
Yukina Miyazaki**
Yurik Mnatsakanyan
Rodica Mondocea (H)
Hugo Montanez
Edgar A. Monzon (PACE)
Connie L. Moore**
Annette Moradkhani**
Susana Moran*
Adam Moreno**
Bertha Cortez
Svetlana Mseryan (H)
Anjelica Rae Mucci (H)
Asuka Murata
Liana Musakhanyan*
Gennadiy Nadirov***
Gevork Nadzharyan
Caroline Najarian** (H) (PACE)
Papken Nalbandian**
Delbar E. Namin**
Kei Narita
Lilet Manuel Navarro***(H)
Lilit Navasardyan
Valentina Navasardyan
Arpi Nazaryan**
Diane Murray Nelson** (H)
Timothy D. Nelson
Lilit Nersisyan
Anahit Novshadyan
Lylliam Agurcia**
Celine Obone
Brendan Blake O’Colmain
Mark Daniel OConnor*
Artashes Oganesian** (H)
Yuko Ogiso**
Angelina H. Ohanyan**
Miki Okada
Sean Okamuro
Kanami Okuyama
Momoko Omi***
Arpa Orojian
Carmen Ortiz
Wilfredo Ortiz
Diana Gabriela Osorio*
Arda Oukayan
Junko Oyama
Christina Olivia Painter
Tamara Panosyan**
Srboui Papazian (H)
Zhaklina Jackie Papazyan
Aksel Parseghian
Felicia D. Paz
Jennifer J. Paz
Timothy Ray Perea
Jessica Paola Pereira
Eduardo Perez*
Kristine Periyan
Rokshana Pervin**
Narbeh Petrosian
Vergineh Petrosian*
Anet Petrosyan
Grigor S. Petrosyan
Paul S. Phakpiseth* (H)
Phat Minh Phan (H)
Alicia M. Pimentel**
Deanna Joy Pirics** (PACE)
Jennivie Po
Alis Akopovna Pogosyan
Artak Pogosyan*
Judith Elizabeth Ponce***
Nelson E. Portillo
Fabiola Raquel Prieto***
Jacob Leo Proctor
Kris Nattapon Pukdam*
Nida Qamar
Gonzalo Quintero III**
Yvonne Quintero*
Matthew A. Ramirez**
Paola A. Ramirez*
Katrina Mae Urgel Regner***
Brittany Ann Reid
Justin C.B.Reyes*
Maria Elizabeth Rios
Mindy G. Rivera
Edward Robles**
Mariana Rocha**
Joanna Elizabeth Rodriguez*
Lydia Romero
Brenda Guadalupe Ruiz
Christina Safarian**
Benita Safaryans*
Cynthia Sahakian*
Vadim Sahakian**
Martin Sahakyan*
Kaede Saito*
Ryutaro Sakamoto
Joseph David Salaices
Gustavo A. Salazar**
Bertha M. Salinas
Gloria Cristina Salinas
Chabeli Caridad Sanchez
Edgar Arath Santacruz
Hector Santacruz
Armen Sargsyan
Narek Sarkezi***(H)
Armen Sarkisian**
Edit Sarkisian
Telma Sarkisloo
Allen S. Sarkissian
Sevan Sarkisyan**
Norimitsu Sawaki
Chason W. Schirmer
Ashley Christine Schrader**
Lorraine Krystyna Schraner***(H) (PACE)
Alexa Jean Schumacher
Ziad Sedki
Karen Lyn Seifert
Nicholas David Seim* (H)
Seounggi Seo
Josephina Setaghian
Edwin Shabani**
Lilian Shabani* (H)
Lynette Shahoian
Nune Shakhramanyan
Navid Sharbatdar
Anna Shaumyan**
Avedis Avo Shilvarju
Kana Shimada*
Candice Rose Shin
Sam Shin**
Etsuko Shinno**
Ernest Shirvanian**
Vanesa Silva
David King Sinatra
Christopher S. Sohn
Ninava Soleyman Golpashin
Jeanie Song***
Taeko Tia Sonoda
Michael Louis Soria*
Monica Patricia Soria***
Tina Souleymani**
Charles C. Spann**
Michael Joseph Stefun (H)
Melody Genevie Stendal**
Raquel Victoria Stone** (H)
Prisana Suchatsuthatham
Arsine Suleimanyan
Maiko Suzuki**
Amelia S. Syeda (PACE)
Janice Anne Tabut
Jermen Tahmasian
Talik Tahmasian
Rubina Tahmazyan
Miki Tanaka
Tamar Tashdjian**
Stephanie LuAnn Tassart
Aisling Ann Thornton**
Lia Thorosian
Jennifer Adonay Tinoco
Brandon Torres
Raul A. Torres*
Grant Tovmasian** (H)
Manuel Jesus Tovar***
Osvaldo Trujillo-Loza
Jacqueline Chilei Tsang
Astghik G. Tsatryan (H)
Ara Tsaturyan*
Christian Tucker*
Paula Valdovinos*
Alexandre R. Valencia*
David-Joseph A Valerio*
Armen Vardanyan*
Arusyak Varderesyan (H)
Silvana Vardumyan*
Daniel Vargas*
Syouneh Sione Vartanian
Cassy Athena Vasile
Wendy E. Vela
Regina Whittaker***
Brittany Nicole Williams**
Zachary Elijah Williams
Elisha Imani Wilson* (H)
Shai Wolman
Zoe Won*
Hye Won Woo* (H)
Evan Patrick Wooters**
Amber Amori Wright
Narbeh Yaghoubian
Mariko Yagi***
Quincy T. Yamada**
Yi Lin Yan (H)
Ying Yang***
Noyemik Yans**
Sonia Yeretzian
Aya Yoshida
Michelle Silvia Younani**
John Adam Young (H)
Arpi Zadoorian***
Armenui Zakevosyan**
Andrey Zargarian*
Mohammed Zarif
Zhaneta Zeynalyan
Elena Zohrabi
Ariga Zohrabian Soroushkani (H)
Carmen Alexandra Zometa

CANDIDATES FOR CERTIFICATES OF COMPLETION

ACCOUNTING:

Robert Avanesian*
Ailin Avanessian***
Eugenio Mateo Francisco*
Jose Israel Garcia Jr.**
Anna S. Gevorgyan**
Anahit Gomtsyan*
Karine Grigoryan**
Meghedi Harutyunyan
Claudia Jefferies**
Yuka Kamiya
Anzhela Martirosyan**
Anahit Melkonyan
Shirley Ann Murray**
Karine Nersisyan**
Diana Gabriela Osorio*
Ivet Parseghian***
Rosa A. Patti
Yvonne Quintero*
Knarik Terteryan
Mary Torosian**
Sevak Vartamanian**
Gerard H. Vosgheritchian*
Sooren V Yans***

ADMINISTRATION OF JUSTICE:

Rima Mkhitarian
Elias Ruiz**

ADVANCED CULINARY ARTS:

Andrew Ayers***
Rosa Ochian**
Jasmin Guzman Quidato**
Jessica Rosaura Solorzano
Ani Yadgaryan*

ADVERTISING ART:

Evangeline M. Jimenez (AGS)
Miki Kato**
Nune Shakhramanyan

ARCHITECTURE – CAD:

Edgar Kirakosyan***

ARCHITECTURE – DRAFTING:

Edmond Aghasarian*
Arthur Badalian*
Josue M. Cruz
Jermaine Ramirez Estonilo**
Tomm Adam Gallup
Tadeh Hakopian*
Elba Khachatryan**
Edgar Kirakosyan**
Karo Kmbikyan*
Narineh Shahinian*

ARCHITECTURE – RESIDENTIAL:

Tomm Adam Gallup
Artin Yaghobian*

ART:

Michelle Duque Gottlieb

Miki Kato**

AVIATION & TRANSPORTATION – FLIGHT ATTENDANT:

Eri Adachi**
Elvia Vanessa Arevalo**
Wendy Brindis de Salas**
Rosario Adilia Perez**
Sunny A. Ramos**
Haruka Sakaguchi*
Noriko Toyoizumi*
Lizett Zelaya**

AVIATION AND TRANSPORTATION PILOT TRAINING:

Sherif R. Toma**

BEGINNING CULINARY ARTS CERTIFICATE:

Edgar Angel**
Andrew Ayers***
Armenohi Gharibian
Aida Malekian
Ashkharui Orudzhyan**
Ani Yadgaryan***

BOOKKEEPING:

Ailin Avanessian***
Susanna Chalikyan*
Narine Dilanyan
Eugenio Mateo Francisco*
Karine Grigoryan***
Anzhela Martirosyan**
Karine Nersisyan**
Ivet Parseghian***
Yvonne Quintero**
Miriam Rodriguez*
Knarik Terteryan
Sevak Vartamanian
Gerard H. Vosgheritchian*
Sooren V Yans***

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION – FINANCIAL PLANNING AND INVESTMENT:

Daniele Ingrao**

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION – INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS:

Yuka Kamiya
Mario E. Portillo

BUSINESS-GENERAL OFFICE:

Kristina Odinokiy

CERAMICS:

Serina Nakazawa
Cecilia Barbara Torres***
Asuka Tsuzuki**
Lilia C. Venier

CERTIFIED TAX PREPARER:

Alvart A. Baroni**
Narine Dilanyan
Karine Grigoryan**
Liana Mkhitaryan
Miriam Rodriguez*
Knarik Terteryan

CHILD DEVELOPMENT – MASTER TEACHER:

Greta Babaian*
Lissette DeLaRosa*

CHILD DEVELOPMENT/TEACHER – INFANT TODDLER:

Meri Gevorgyan
Elia Nazarova
Lidoosh Nazaryan-Darberoody

CHILD DEVELOPMENT/TEACHER – PRESCHOOL:

Abeer Abdulahad
Nancy Aghasarian**
Nargiz Narine Andreasyan
Greta Babaian***
Araxie S. Kelechian*
Johanna Lozano**
Kimberly Eng Martinez***
Elia Nazarova
Susanna Nersisyan***
Noer Rita Poon
Armineh Tarbinian**
Karine Terteryan Akopyan*
Sandy Zaghuni

CHOREOGRAPHIC STUDIES AND DANCE TECHNIQUE:

Rika Aizu
Beatrice Rose Casini***
COMMUNICATIONS
Alina Agemian**
Santiago C. Aldape**
Michael Arakian*
Juan C. Batres**
Jessica Carolina Cruz*
Roberto Alejandro Dawidowski***
Gilda Eliasyan
James Heller**
Grigor S. Petrosyan**
Yvonne Quintero*
Martine G. Rickell**
Christopher S. Sohn***
Haverj Taimorian
Edwin A. Tarverdians**
Quincy T. Yamada*

COMPUTER APPLICATIONS/BUSINESS OFFICE TECHNOLOGIES-GENERAL OFFICE:

Janet Alexander
Ruzanna Avagyan**
Alis Avasepian**
Hasmik Jasmine Azaryan
Zoya Bazikian**
Nora N. Bouldoukian*
Susanna Chalikyan**
Lusik Lusine Darbinyan
Hasmik Davtyan
Lili Galstyan
Carineh Gharakhani***
Alis Gharibian**
Gayane L. Gharibyan***
Arpik Hakobyan
Seda Isagulyan
Alina Khachatorians
Sabah Khalil**
Klaris Khudaverdian**
Adrina Koohi*
Anait Melkomyan
Roubina Mirsaians***
Theresa A. Morales*
Anahit Muradyan
Narine Oganesyan
Evet Parganian**
Lida Patatanyan**
Larisa Poghosyan**
Violet Sarian**
Anait Tagmizyan
Anahit Trdatyan*

COMPUTER APPLICATIONS/BUSINESS OFFICE TECHNOLOGY-ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
Christina Elizabeth Wilkinson
COMPUTERIZED ACCOUNTING SPECIALIST:

Alvart A. Baroni**
Lida Gharibyan**
Karine Grigoryan**
Anzhela Martirosyan**
Karine Nersisyan**
Ivet Parseghian***
Knarik Terteryan
Gerard H. Vosgheritchian**

CULINARY ARTS:

Mahboba Azizi
Sasiwimon Chinnakaew
Ming Shen Hsu

DIETARY SERVICE SUPERVISOR:

Jose de Jesus Gutierrez**
Jasmen Hovelian
Esther Kim
Zhasmen Lalayan*
Ani Yadgaryan*

ENGINEERING/ELECTRO-MECHANICAL DESIGN – DRAFTING/CAD:

Harutyun A. Terterian***

ENGINEERING/ELECTRO-MECHANICAL DESIGN – MECHANICAL DESIGN:

Harutyun A. Terterian***

FIRE TECHNOLOGY:

Ryan E. Carey**
Manuel Abraham Delatorre*
Michael Ermino*
Octavio Joseph Guijarro**
James Manuel Villanueva

HOSPITALITY SUPERVISION:

Armenui Amy Kalayidzhyan
Franciscus Loukrezis
Ploy Srisiri*

HOTEL/RESTAURANT MANAGEMENT:

Mahboba Azizi
Ming Shen Hsu
Alina Karapetyan**

INSURANCE PROFESSIONAL CERTIFICATE:

Derek M. Lew**

MACHINE AND MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY-MACHINIST:

Narbeh Eskandari***
Alfred Mikhaelian***
Edvard Torabian
Ararat Art Zadourian***

MANAGEMENT:

Ceci M Castro
Jasmin Guzman Quidato**
Armen Sargsyan***

MEDICAL ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES – MEDICAL FRONT OFFICE:

Lilya Mirzoyan
Marina Narinyan**
Araksya Tadevosyan

MEDICAL ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES – MEDICAL TRANSCRIPTION:

Hannah Burnham

MEDICAL BILLING AND CODING:

Gayane L. Gharibyan**
Isabella Litmanovich
Marine Mirzakhanyan
Lilya Mirzoyan
Marina Narinyan**
Lyudmila Omelchenko**
Araksya Tadevosyan
Inese Zalkalne*

MICROSOFT OFFICE USER SPECIALIST – OPTION 1:

Carineh Gharakhani***
Natalie Voytalyuk**

MICROSOFT OFFICE USER SPECIALIST – OPTION 4:

Stella Adamyan

MUSIC:

Nalini L. Lasiewicz
PERSONAL TRAINER CERTIFICATE
Caroline Alexandra Sofia Mansson

PHOTOGRAPHY:

Fabienne Niederberger

PUBLIC RELATIONS:

Nanor Avedissian*
Sevan Sarkisyan**
Mariko Yagi**

REAL ESTATE:

Albert Avedissian**
Joseph Boodanian*
Dimitrios V. Gerasimatos**
Matthew M. Givrad
David A. Glover**
Hendrik Haritoonian**
Clinton R. Hilderbrand**
Jung Ho Lee**
Artur S. Petrosyan*
Leon R. Zoltzman***

RECEPTIONIST/OFFICE CLERK:

Veronik Z Abedi**
Stella Adamyan
Ruzanna Avagyan*
Alis Avasepian**
Diana Baghoomian
Jenik Baghumian***
Arleta Baghumyan
Hasmik Bakalyan**
Telly Helen Chalabian***
Susanna Chalikyan*
Lusik Lusine Darbinyan
Hasmik Davtyan
Hranush Frangyan
Carineh Gharakhani***
Gayane L. Gharibyan***
Marine Ginosyan
Arpik Hakobyan
Hasmik Kesheshian**
Sabah Khalil**
Klaris Khudaverdian**
Tsaghik Mehrabyan**
Lilya Mirzoyan
Maria Irene Navas***
Anita Nazaryans**
Hasmik Sargsyan
Violet Sharbatian Sarkisian
Gayane Shahnazaryan**
Julet Shamirian
Robina Shirvanian
Alisa Takhmazyan**
Ivet Terharoutyounian***
Anahit Trdatyan*
Irina Vardoyan**

REGISTERED NURSING:

Ramonito K Alanes**
Michelle Elizabeth Allen**
Norma Amador-Vega**
Andres Feria Austria**
Alexander B. Denker
Melayn Marie Dryden
Alan Joseph Garcin**
Amy Elizabeth Good**
Vinchenza K Harley**
Lori Lynn Hasman
Jennifer Nicole Henry***
Akiko Ishida
Rhonda Janette Johnston**
Mirembe L. Kagwa**
Aram Kazaryan**
Jenni Elise Lang
Megan Joy Mancuso**
Frank A. Matias
Rose Anne Cembrano Ong Yiu**
Roselyn Santiago Ongjoco
Bridget Oporta**
Hasmik Petrosyan
Bienvenido Dizon Pineda**
Monique R. Renick
Randal J. Salyer**
Sal W Sciortino**
Karen Solomon
Randi Page Starvish*
Laima Marija Sturonas**
Inna Nikki Tauber
Christine Tovmassian**
Michael Philip Tremko
Natalie Voytalyuk
Ofik Yaghobi**

RESTAURANT MANAGEMENT:

Mahboba Azizi
Sasiwimon Chinnakaew
Rosa Ochian**

RESTAURANT SUPERVISION:

Erica Guzman***
Rosa Ochian**
Ani Yadgaryan***

SPECIALIST IN ALCOHOL/DRUG STUDIES:

Arzi Abi_Khalil
Krikor Balian**
Roxanne L. Cooperstone
Theresa F French
Phyllis R. Gillon
Mark Robert LaPointe
Nancy Lozano-Stecyk
Keith Lamont Marshall
Donald James McKetchnie
Albert Poghosyan
Wallace Reid**
Amber Lynn Reiff**
Gemma Richter
Andy William Rodemich
Sheryll Lee Ryan
Arsho Siroun Salazar
William R. Shelby III**
Michelle Nuccio Smith
James R. Stallworth Jr.
Kathy Lynn Vandevort
James Keith Zimmerman

TELEVISION PRODUCTION-CORPORATE TELEVISION:

Moody Mourad Yousry

WEB GRAPHICS:

Karapet Alakheryan
Daniel Fagan
Miki Kato
Jae Y. Kim
David Robert Norek
Cecilia Barbara Torres***

WELDING, OCCUPATIONAL (COMBINATION WELDER):

Matthew R. Gunto**
Keith F. Rickell